Audit Required Even If Your GST Turnover Is Less Than 2CR

Let’s see how? GST is applicable from the July 17 so for FY 17-18 we have only 9 months of GST period that is July 17 to March 18. Aggregate Turnover:- Rule 80(3) says that ‘Every registered person whose aggregate turnover during a financial year exceeds 2 crore‘ GST audit required. It means we have […]

from TaxGuru http://bit.ly/2WD41g6
via gqrds

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Consequences of incorrect invoice details uploaded while filing GSTR 1

GST ON TOUR OPERATORS AND AIR TRAVEL AGENTS