Body Building of Buses Whether Supply of Goods or Services

Whether the activity of building and mounting of the body on the chassis by the applicant will result in supply of goods under HSN 8707 or supply of services under SAC 9988? The above question is related to Section 97 (2) (a) of CGST Act,2017 as it is with regard to Classification & hence permitted under the said act.

from TaxGuru https://ift.tt/2liMUCq
via gqrds

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

GST ON TOUR OPERATORS AND AIR TRAVEL AGENTS

Compliance Manual for F.Y.2019-20 (A.Y. 2020-21)

Consequences of incorrect invoice details uploaded while filing GSTR 1