Inclusion of GST in Gross Turnover for Tax Audit Limit Calculation?

Whether GST shall be included while calculating the gross turnover or receipt in case of Tax Audit or Presumptive Taxation ? Income-tax Act does contain section 145A which provides for inclusion of taxes, cess, etc. in the value of sale, purchase and inventory.  However, the purpose of this provision is limited to calculation of income […]

from TaxGuru https://ift.tt/36jU6k5
via gqrds

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Caution Compliance Companies continues to con Florida corporations

GST ON TOUR OPERATORS AND AIR TRAVEL AGENTS

Consequences of incorrect invoice details uploaded while filing GSTR 1