Pure agent of recipient of supply | Advance Ruling | Rule 33 | CGST Rules 2017

As per the Rule 33 of the CGST Rules 2017, Notwithstanding anything contained in the provisions of this Chapter, the expenditure or costs incurred by a supplier as a pure agent of the recipient of supply shall be excluded from the value of supply of all the following conditions are satisfied

from TaxGuru https://ift.tt/2DHRtjj
via gqrds

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Caution Compliance Companies continues to con Florida corporations

GST ON TOUR OPERATORS AND AIR TRAVEL AGENTS

Consequences of incorrect invoice details uploaded while filing GSTR 1