Import of Services received from Supplier having Fixed Establishment in India is taxable under GST

What is Fixed Establishment under GST? According to Section 2(7) of IGST Act, “fixed establishment” means a place (other than the registered place of business) which is characterised by a sufficient degree of permanence and suitable structure in terms of human and technical resources to supply services or to receive and use services for its […]

from TaxGuru https://ift.tt/2JFsSyA
via gqrds

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Caution Compliance Companies continues to con Florida corporations

GST ON TOUR OPERATORS AND AIR TRAVEL AGENTS

Consequences of incorrect invoice details uploaded while filing GSTR 1